We offer free pickup at any of our store locations. For Delivery, call us about our shipping rates for more info!
Consumer Choice
Refine
view allBrand
Consumer Assembly
Material
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Top Seller
AR Availability
Collection
Filters
-
Original price $588.63Original price $588.63 - Original price $588.63Original price $588.63Current price $452.79$452.79 - $452.79Current price $452.79| /
Trinell Dresser
Ashley FurnitureThis dresser makes home on the range look so alluring. The aesthetic is earthy yet clean and sophisticated, with a rustic finish, plank-style detai...
View full detailsOriginal price $588.63Original price $588.63 - Original price $588.63Original price $588.63Current price $452.79$452.79 - $452.79Current price $452.79| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $940.80Original price $940.80 - Original price $940.80Original price $940.80Current price $723.69$723.69 - $723.69Current price $723.69| /
Robbinsdale Youth Dresser
Ashley FurnitureElegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this dresser. The antiqued white finish with a won...
View full detailsOriginal price $940.80Original price $940.80 - Original price $940.80Original price $940.80Current price $723.69$723.69 - $723.69Current price $723.69| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,140.78Original price $1,140.78 - Original price $1,140.78Original price $1,140.78Current price $877.52$877.52 - $877.52Current price $877.52| /
Robbinsdale Dresser
Ashley FurnitureElegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this dresser. The antiqued white finish with a won...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,140.78Original price $1,140.78 - Original price $1,140.78Original price $1,140.78Current price $877.52$877.52 - $877.52Current price $877.52| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,311.83Original price $1,311.83 - Original price $1,311.83Original price $1,311.83Current price $1,009.10$1,009.10 - $1,009.10Current price $1,009.10| /
Maylee Dresser
Ashley FurnitureFrom its ornamental appliques to its large scale, this dresser makes a bold statement. Spacious drawers store your clothes, jewelry and more in stu...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,311.83Original price $1,311.83 - Original price $1,311.83Original price $1,311.83Current price $1,009.10$1,009.10 - $1,009.10Current price $1,009.10| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,140.78Original price $1,140.78 - Original price $1,140.78Original price $1,140.78Current price $877.52$877.52 - $877.52Current price $877.52| /
Lettner Dresser
Ashley FurnitureSatisfying your taste for tradition, this dresser sports serene sophistication. Forever classic design details—inlaid panels, silvertone patina har...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,140.78Original price $1,140.78 - Original price $1,140.78Original price $1,140.78Current price $877.52$877.52 - $877.52Current price $877.52| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $797.42Original price $797.42 - Original price $797.42Original price $797.42Current price $613.40$613.40 - $613.40Current price $613.40| /
Lavinton Dresser
Ashley FurnitureTake inspiration from the traditional luxury of this dresser. Classic with a rich cherry brown finish, its stately presence graces your room with a...
View full detailsOriginal price $797.42Original price $797.42 - Original price $797.42Original price $797.42Current price $613.40$613.40 - $613.40Current price $613.40| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $398.68Original price $398.68 - Original price $398.68Original price $398.68Current price $306.68$306.68 - $306.68Current price $306.68| /
Elbrim Dresser
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this dresser. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygoing ...
View full detailsOriginal price $398.68Original price $398.68 - Original price $398.68Original price $398.68Current price $306.68$306.68 - $306.68Current price $306.68| /Save 23% Save %
Pickup / Delivery
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Furniture Center (Merrillville, IN) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.